National Hereford Club 3 kopia
Tenbury F091

Held annually at the Tenbury Countryside Show, this National Hereford Club event brings together exhibitors from all over the country to showcase some of their very finest cattle eligible for the Horned section of the Hereford Herd Book.

 

Everyone is welcome! If you are new to showing or have never exhibited at Tenbury before, why not contact the Club for some practical help and friendly advice on getting started. The hospitality at the Show is fantastic and we welcome all Hereford enthusiasts to come along, meet the exhibitors and enjoy a truly oustanding display of cattle.

 

35TH NATIONAL SHOW OF HEREFORD CATTLE, TO BE HELD ON SATURDAY 3RD AUGUST 2019

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD YOUNG HANDLERS ENTRY FORM

 

ENTRIES CLOSE 2ND JULY 2019

Mara President - Copy Tenbury Res Champion

ANNUAL SHOW

ANNUAL SHOW

NATIONAL HEREFORD SHOW

PAST CHAMPIONS

YEAR

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

MALE CHAMPION

Wabash Superior IIIL, HG Smith & W Milner

Haven Trafalgar, EL Lewis & Son

Welford Advance, RW & GF Adams

Preston Boxer, RN & MA Borwick

Sarabande Timothy, Mrs P Noel

Bowmont Ambition, RA Bradstock & Partners

Bowmont Ambition, RA Bradstock & Partners

Wenlock Greenland, EM Dare & W Milner

Beltring Ezzard Charles, Mr & Mrs Chamberlain

Free Town Hornpipe, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Ongutein Etive, FW Cook & Son

Clipston Krespian, RG Westaway & Son

Free Town Kudos, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Haven Leopold, EL Lewis & Son

Clipston Paladin, RG Westaway & Son

Phocle National, DM Jones

Longville Raja, AH Bennett & EL Lewis & Son

Haven Smurf, EL Lewis & Son

Badlingham Brockenhurst, Mrs L Jackson

Westwood Target, RT Davies & Co

Ingon Victory, RW & EV Bingham

Haven Wizard, EL Lewis & Son

Sarabande Zippy, P Noel & R Snelling

Free Town Dictator, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Westwood Advancer, RT Davis & Co

Haven Cavalier, EL Lewis & Son

Free Town Fortune, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Westwood Director, RT Davies & Co

Phocle Kingdom, DM Jones

Haven Kermit, EL Lewis & Son  

Free Town Maelstrom, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Haven Montana, EL Lewis & Son

Haven Northstar, EL Lewis & Son

Mara President, R & M Borwick

FEMALE CHAMPION

Westwood Laura 180th, RT Davies & Co

Ingon Libby 2nd, EM Dare

Sarabande Rose 12th, Mr & Mrs JA Noel

Prestone Blossom U24, R Eld

Welford Elle, RW & GF Adams

Welford Elle, RW & GF Adams

Welford Elstar, RW & GF Adams

Badlingham Blossom 35th, RL Broad

Wenlock Mantle, JL Walters & Sons

Pistone Pansy, RJ Chapman

Badlingham Blossom 44th, RL Broad

Badlingham Blossom 44th, RL Broad

Free Town Pert, R & Miss M Lewis

Longville Skylark 5th,  AH Bennett

Free Town Praise, RA Bradstock & Partners

Ingon Hetty 17th, Mr & Mrs RW Bingham

Badlingham Hazel, RL Broad

Border Oyster Lass K39, SW Quan & Co

Sarabande Emma 37th, Mrs PM Noel

Badlingham Blossom 110th, AG Wright & Son

Badlingham Hazel 13th, AG Wright & Son

Sarabande Emma 37th, P Noel & R Snelling

Free Town Benevolent, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Phocle Dowager 123V, DM Jones

Mara Blossom 31, Mrs L Jackson

Mara Pansy 20th, Mrs L Jackson

Dieulacresse Laura 22nd, Messrs Spooner

Clipston Pansy M9, R & R Westaway

Sparkwood Dowager 2nd, Mrs L Jackson

Phocle Dowager 71H, DM Jones

Heath House Curly 3rd, R & E Lywood

Free Town Bryony, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Free Town Decree, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs

Bethanfield Lisette, Ms B Hutchinson

JUDGE

W Romay, URU

P Snow, AUS

H Smith, ZIM

J Holloway, ROI

Christensen & Schnoor, DEN

T Simpson, NI

J Douglas, SCO  

J Higgins, AUS

C King, NZL

J Hole & K Ochs, USA

C Powell, ROI

L Fernandez, URU

K Kelly, SCO

T Brennan, ROI

W Blume, CAN

A Lawrie-Eichen, DEN

R Irvine, NI

C McEachern, AUS

D Carroll, ROI

G Thorne, WAL

J Cameron

S Coleman, NI

L Haygood, USA

JJ Farrell, ROI

W Haire, NI

J Higgins, AUS

J O'Connor, ROI

J McMordie, NI

J Douglas, SCO

A DeCogan, ROI

P Budler, USA

M Molloy, ROI

D Kelly, NI

P Stanley, UK

CHAMPIONS 2018

MALE AND SUPREME CHAMPION

Mara President, bred and exhibited by R & M Borwick

Photographed in his new home at Haven Herefords

FEMALE AND RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Bethanfield Lisette

Bred and exhibited by Ms B Hutchinson

For full results from the 2018 show, visit our Club News page