National Hereford Show

NEXT SHOW DATE: SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST 2021

Held annually at the Tenbury Countryside Show, this National Hereford Club event brings together exhibitors from all over the country to showcase some of their very finest cattle eligible for the Horned section of the Hereford Herd Book.

Everyone is welcome! If you are new to showing or have never exhibited at Tenbury before, why not contact the Club for some practical help and friendly advice on getting started. The hospitality at the Show is fantastic and we welcome all Hereford enthusiasts to come along, meet the exhibitors and enjoy a truly outstanding display of cattle.

Show Champions 2019

MALE AND SUPREME CHAMPION
Church Preen Riddick
Bred and exhibited by A R Owen

RESERVE MALE AND RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
 HighHedges Synergist
Bred and exhibited by Mrs S A Cowle

Past Show Champions

YEAR
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

MALE CHAMPION
Wabash Superior IIIL, HG Smith & W Milner
Haven Trafalgar, EL Lewis & Son
Welford Advance, RW & GF Adams
Preston Boxer, RN & MA Borwick
Sarabande Timothy, Mrs P Noel
Bowmont Ambition, RA Bradstock & Partners
Bowmont Ambition, RA Bradstock & Partners
Wenlock Greenland, EM Dare & W Milner
Beltring Ezzard Charles, Mr & Mrs Chamberlain
Free Town Hornpipe, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Ongutein Etive, FW Cook & Son
Clipston Krespian, RG Westaway & Son
Free Town Kudos, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Haven Leopold, EL Lewis & Son
Clipston Paladin, RG Westaway & Son
Phocle National, DM Jones
Longville Raja, AH Bennett & EL Lewis & Son
Haven Smurf, EL Lewis & Son
Badlingham Brockenhurst, Mrs L Jackson
Westwood Target, RT Davies & Co
Ingon Victory, RW & EV Bingham
Haven Wizard, EL Lewis & Son
Sarabande Zippy, P Noel & R Snelling
Free Town Dictator, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Westwood Advancer, RT Davis & Co
Haven Cavalier, EL Lewis & Son
Free Town Fortune, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Westwood Director, RT Davies & Co
Phocle Kingdom, DM Jones
Haven Kermit, EL Lewis & Son   
Free Town Maelstrom, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Haven Montana, EL Lewis & Son
Haven Northstar, EL Lewis & Son
Mara President, R & M Borwick
Church Preen Riddick, A R Owen

FEMALE CHAMPION
Westwood Laura 180th, RT Davies & Co
Ingon Libby 2nd, EM Dare
Sarabande Rose 12th, Mr & Mrs JA Noel
Prestone Blossom U24, R Eld
Welford Elle, RW & GF Adams
Welford Elle, RW & GF Adams
Welford Elstar, RW & GF Adams
Badlingham Blossom 35th, RL Broad
Wenlock Mantle, JL Walters & Sons
Pistone Pansy, RJ Chapman
Badlingham Blossom 44th, RL Broad
Badlingham Blossom 44th, RL Broad
Free Town Pert, R & Miss M Lewis
Longville Skylark 5th,  AH Bennett
Free Town Praise, RA Bradstock & Partners
Ingon Hetty 17th, Mr & Mrs RW Bingham
Badlingham Hazel, RL Broad
Border Oyster Lass K39, SW Quan & Co
Sarabande Emma 37th, Mrs PM Noel
Badlingham Blossom 110th, AG Wright & Son
Badlingham Hazel 13th, AG Wright & Son
Sarabande Emma 37th, P Noel & R Snelling
Free Town Benevolent, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Phocle Dowager 123V, DM Jones
Mara Blossom 31, Mrs L Jackson
Mara Pansy 20th, Mrs L Jackson
Dieulacresse Laura 22nd, Messrs Spooner
Clipston Pansy M9, R & R Westaway
Sparkwood Dowager 2nd, Mrs L Jackson
Phocle Dowager 71H, DM Jones
Heath House Curly 3rd, R & E Lywood
Free Town Bryony, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Free Town Decree, RA Bradstock & Ptnrs
Bethanfield Lisette, Ms B Hutchinson
Kye Holly 818, P Martindale

JUDGE
W Romay, URU
P Snow, AUS
H Smith, ZIM
J Holloway, ROI
Christensen & Schnoor, DEN
T Simpson, NI
J Douglas, SCO  
J Higgins, AUS
C King, NZL
J Hole & K Ochs, USA
C Powell, ROI
L Fernandez, URU
K Kelly, SCO
T Brennan, ROI
W Blume, CAN
A Lawrie-Eichen, DEN
R Irvine, NI
C McEachern, AUS
D Carroll, ROI
G Thorne, WAL
J Cameron
S Coleman, NI
L Haygood, USA
JJ Farrell, ROI
W Haire, NI
J Higgins, AUS
J O'Connor, ROI
J McMordie, NI
J Douglas, SCO
A DeCogan, ROI
P Budler, USA
M Molloy, ROI
D Kelly, NI
P Stanley, UK
S Edwards, UK

National Hereford Club 3 kopia.png